0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Barcelona Harbour Bridge
Completion: July 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Bascule bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 41° 21' 53.69" N    2° 10' 52.72" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 242 m
span lengths 40 m - 3 × 54 m - 40 m
deck width 35.60 m

Quantities

structural steel 1 300 t

Materials

approach viaducts reinforced concrete
deck of main span steel

Chronology

July 2000

Opening.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000684
  • Published on:
    24/04/2000
  • Last updated on:
    05/06/2019