0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Bayerstrasse Footbridge
Status: in use

Project Type

Awards and Distinctions

2006 entry  

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: Kurt-Haertel-Passage / Bayerstraße
Coordinates: 48° 8' 20.38" N    11° 32' 56.82" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 40 m
span 38 m
number of spans 1
deck deck depth 0.85 m
deck width 4 m

Materials

arches steel tubes (S 690)
deck slab precast reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20048473
  • Published on:
    28/09/2009
  • Last updated on:
    26/10/2021