• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Kürnachbrücke

General Information

Other name(s): Kürnachtalbrücke
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 49° 50' 30.08" N    10° 1' 24.37" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 375 m

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Products, Services & Reports

Like all products, expansion joints come of age and then increasingly create headache to their owners. Instead of a very comprehensive full replace ...

[more]

Advertisement

Participants

Initial construction
Owner
Client
Expansion joint replacement
Client
Expansion joints

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20071541
  • Published on:
    06/09/2016
  • Last updated on:
    06/09/2016