0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Küçük Çamlıca TV Radio Tower

General Information

Name in local language: Küçük Çamlıca Televizyon Kulesi
Other name(s): Istanbul TV and Radio Tower
Completion: November 2020
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Observation tower
Communications mast or tower
Material: Hybrid tower
bottom part:
Concrete tower
upper part:
Steel tower or mast

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Oyma Sokağı
Coordinates: 41° 0' 59.16" N    29° 3' 55.73" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 369.0 m
height to observation deck 153 m / 175 m

Chronology

29 May 2021

Opened.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20081041
  • Published on:
    01/06/2021
  • Last updated on:
    09/06/2021