• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Kryukov Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Kremenchuk Bridge
Beginning of works: 1947
Completion: 21 December 1949
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vertical lift bridge
approach viaducts:
Deck truss bridge
main span:
Through truss bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Dnepr River
Coordinates: 49° 3' 11.05" N    33° 25' 25.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 1.2 km

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013139
  • Date created
    30/08/2004
  • Last Update
    20/11/2017