• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Kreuztalviadukt

General Information

Other name(s): Krocksteinviadukt
Beginning of works: 1 February 1930
Completion: 26 June 1930
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 45' 35.40" N    10° 51' 49.89" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 27 m
height 29.16 m
total length 99 m
number of spans 4

Materials

piers steel
girder steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014116
  • Published on:
    28/10/2004
  • Last updated on:
    17/03/2019