• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Klennenhof Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Klennenhof-Brücke
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Through truss bridge
Function / usage: Bicycle and pedestrian bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Rhein-Herne-Kanal
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 27' 37.50" N    6° 47' 53.74" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 2.50 m
span 75.18 m

Materials

truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018153
  • Date created
    16/10/2005
  • Last Update
    02/05/2018