• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Kelheim Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Fußgängerbrücke Kelheim
Beginning of works: 1985
Completion: 1988
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Main-Danube Canal
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 55' 15.51" N    11° 52' 21.53" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 62 m
deck deck width 4.18 m
pylon pylon height 18 m

Materials

cables steel
pylons steel

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Structural design
Structural engineering
Construction supervision

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001223
  • Date created
    27/01/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016