• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Kassel Suspension Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Drahtbrücke über die Fulda
Completion: 1870
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Fulda River
Coordinates: 51° 18' 43.98" N    9° 30' 14.03" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Rehabilitation
Consulting engineers

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006228
  • Date created
    15/10/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016