0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Amsterdam ArenA
Beginning of works: 26 November 1993
Completion: 14 August 1996
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: roof:
Truss
Function / usage: Stadium / Arena
Material: roof:
Steel structure
building:
Concrete structure
Equipment: Structurae Plus

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Arena Boulevard 29
Part of:
Coordinates: 52° 18' 52" N    4° 56' 31" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 55 500
playing field width 68 m
length 105 m

Materials

roof truss steel
grand stands reinforced concrete

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20063057
  • Published on:
    10/04/2012
  • Last updated on:
    06/01/2022