• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Jiefang Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Liberation Bridge; Wanguo Bridge
Completion: 18 October 1927
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Bascule bridge
Through truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 39° 7' 53.93" N    117° 12' 0.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20056390
  • Published on:
    26/04/2010
  • Last updated on:
    27/01/2020