0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Jean-Marie Tjibaou Cultural Center

General Information

Other name(s): Ngan Jila
Beginning of works: 1993
Completion: 1998
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Truss
Function / usage: Cultural center
Material: Timber structure

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 22° 15' 24" S    166° 28' 54" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

covered area 7 650 m²

Materials

building structure wood

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Structural engineering
Contractor
Wood construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000436
  • Published on:
    22/10/1999
  • Last updated on:
    22/07/2014