• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Iron Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Eisenbrücke
Beginning of works: 1843
Completion: 1844
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Lenticular bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Material: Iron bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 52° 23' 3.44" N    9° 43' 1.89" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016995
  • Date created
    23/07/2005
  • Last Update
    10/07/2017