• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Immeuble Liberté

General Information

Other name(s): Le Liberté; 17e étage
Beginning of works: October 1948
Completion: June 1951
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Apartment building
Material: Concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 33° 35' 3.98" N    7° 36' 36.68" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 78 m
number of floors (above ground) 18

Chronology

End of October 1948

Beginning of construction.

June 1951

Completion.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20032313
  • Published on:
    17/10/2007
  • Last updated on:
    06/10/2015