• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Imarsund Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Imarsundbrua
Beginning of works: 2005
Completion: 15 January 2007
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Address: RV 680
Coordinates: 63° 13' 38.51" N    8° 14' 13.81" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 550 m
span lengths 90 m - 3 × 120 m - 100 m
deck roadway / carriageway width 7.20 m

Materials

deck composite steel-reinforced concrete
piles concrete-filled steel tubes

Advertisement

Participants

Contractor
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021474
  • Date created
    10/05/2006
  • Last Update
    18/10/2017