• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Hotel Europe

General Information

Other name(s): Flatiron Building
Beginning of works: 1908
Completion: 1909
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Hotel
current use:
Social housing
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Address: 43 Powell Street
Coordinates: 49° 17' 0.22" N    123° 6' 13.12" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (above ground) 6

Materials

building structure reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20073173
  • Date created
    16/07/2017
  • Last Update
    02/09/2017