• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Hôtel de Beauvais

General Information

Other name(s): Cour administrative d'appel de Paris
Beginning of works: 1655
Completion: 26 August 1660
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Hôtel particulier
current use:
Court house

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 68, rue François-Miron
Coordinates: 48° 51' 19.26" N    2° 21' 30.06" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014249
  • Published on:
    03/11/2004
  • Last updated on:
    26/08/2014