• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Biographical Information

Name: Antoine Le Pautre
Other name(s): Antoine Lepautre
Born in 1621
Deceased in 1679

Structures and Projects

Participation in the following structures & large-scale projects:

architect

Bibliography

  1. Le Pautre, Antoine (1680): Les oeuvres d'architecture d'Anthoine Le Pautre. Jombert, Paris (France).

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Person-ID
    1003918
  • Published on:
    31/10/2004
  • Last updated on:
    22/07/2014