• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Hostett I Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Hofstetten Tunnel
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Avalanche gallery
Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Address: A9S - H9
Coordinates: 46° 11' 18.87" N    8° 3' 56.11" E
Coordinates: 46° 11' 5.01" N    8° 4' 8.76" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 510 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20074343
  • Published on:
    09/12/2017
  • Last updated on:
    19/10/2020