0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Hochhaus MK 2E
Beginning of works: 2019
Completion: 2023
Status: under construction

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Certification(s):

Location

Location: , , ,
Above of: S21-Tunnel (2020)
Coordinates: 52° 31' 40.38" N    13° 22' 6.50" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 86 m
number of floors (above ground) 22
building volume 112 884 m³
gross floor area 31 165 m²
number of parking spaces 284

Participants

Owner
Architecture (design)
Architecture (detailed design)
Landscape architecture
Structural engineering
Geotechnical engineering
Contractor
Special foundations
Elevators
Construction management
Building physics
Façade engineering
Fire safety engineering

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20081204
  • Published on:
    12/07/2021
  • Last updated on:
    12/07/2021