• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Hochbahnbrücke Kuhmühlenteich

General Information

Other name(s): Kuhmühlenteichbrücke
Completion: 15 February 1912
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 53° 33' 57.31" N    10° 1' 33.48" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span 55 m

Materials

arches steel
piers on arch steel

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20065441
  • Date created
    03/07/2013
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016