• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Hippo House

General Information

Other name(s): Flußpferdehaus
Completion: 1996
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Shell
Function / usage: Zoological facility

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 52° 30' 32.20" N    13° 20' 24.23" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Design
Architecture
Structural engineering
Engineering
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005196
  • Date created
    20/09/2002
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014