• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Ruhrbrücke Herdecke
Official designation: 4610 508
Beginning of works: 1946
Completion: 10 March 1951
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Hagener Straße (B 54)
Crosses:
  • Ruhr River
Carries:
  • Bundesstrasse B 54
Replaces: Herdecke Bridge (1900)
Coordinates: 51° 23' 41.62" N    7° 25' 56.14" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

deck depth 2.40 m
total length 160.53 m
span lengths 48.16 m - 64.21 m - 48.16 m

Materials

deck slab prestressed concrete
girders steel

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021334
  • Published on:
    05/05/2006
  • Last updated on:
    17/11/2020