• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Hanover Opera House

General Information

Other name(s): Opernhaus
Beginning of works: 1845
Completion: 1851
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Opera house

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Opernplatz 1
Coordinates: 52° 22' 24.13" N    9° 44' 27.21" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Reconfiguration (1950-1964)
Architecture
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023031
  • Date created
    25/09/2006
  • Last Update
    17/10/2018