0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Gröndalsbron
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 59° 19' 5.76" N    17° 59' 53.89" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 120 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20027075
  • Published on:
    28/02/2007
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016