• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Grimberger Sichel

General Information

Other name(s): Grimbergbrücke
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Rhein-Herne-Kanal
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 32' 50.00" N    7° 6' 47.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 3 m
total length 153 m
span 141 m
north ramp length 37 m
pylon height 45 m
south ramp length 35 m

Materials

pylon steel
deck steel
deck slab reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20043360
  • Date created
    03/02/2009
  • Last Update
    22/01/2018