• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Göggelsbuch Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel Göggelsbuch
Completion: 2001
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel with double lining
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel

Location

Location: , , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 49° 13' 49.17" N    11° 13' 16.78" E
Coordinates: 49° 12' 38.94" N    11° 13' 50.38" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012857
  • Date created
    09/08/2004
  • Last Update
    22/11/2015