• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Glacis Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Glacis-Fußgängerbrücke
Completion: 1995
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Bicycle and pedestrian bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Weser River
Coordinates: 52° 17' 10.00" N    8° 55' 18.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span ca. 105 m

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 4 500 000

Materials

cables steel
pylons steel

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005525
  • Date created
    27/09/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016