• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Gibbs Street Pedestrian Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): US Congresswoman Darlene Hooley Pedestrian Bridge at Gibbs Street
Beginning of works: January 2011
Completion: 14 July 2012
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Gibbs Street
Crosses:
  • Interstate I-5
Coordinates: 45° 29' 57.99" N    122° 40' 23.52" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 210 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20067646
  • Published on:
    03/09/2015
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016