• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Georges Guingouin Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Clos-Moreau Bridge
Completion: 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Vienne River
Coordinates: 45° 48' 59.93" N    1° 15' 10.66" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span 85 m

Cost

cost of construction Euro 12 254 000

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Client
Architecture
Technical advisor to the client
Structural engineering
Geotechnical engineering
Co-contractor

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009452
  • Published on:
    23/06/2003
  • Last updated on:
    05/12/2017