• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Friedensbrücke

General Information

Other name(s): Luitpoldbrücke
Beginning of works: 1885
Completion: 1887
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Main River
Coordinates: 49° 47' 55.71" N    9° 55' 22.75" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length ca. 200 m
number of arches 7
number of piers 6

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20050645
  • Date created
    16/12/2009
  • Last Update
    12/01/2017