• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Ferrara Railway Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pontelagoscuro Bridge
Completion: 1866
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Truss bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Po River
Coordinates: 44° 53' 17.18" N    11° 36' 55.14" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 2 x 610 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20066238
  • Published on:
    06/06/2014
  • Last updated on:
    22/07/2021