• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Feicui Dam

General Information

Name in local language: 翡翠水庫 (Fěicuì Shuǐkù)
Other name(s): Feitsui Dam; Feitshui Dam
Beginning of works: August 1979
Completion: June 1987
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch dam
Function / usage: Fresh water dam
Material: Concrete dam

Location

Location: ,
Location description:

Impounds Beishi River

Coordinates: 24° 54' 33.12" N    121° 34' 48.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 122.5 m
crest length 510 m
dam volume 700 000 m³

Materials

dam structure reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20050129
  • Date created
    13/12/2009
  • Last Update
    15/07/2019