• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Exter Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Talbrücke Exter
Beginning of works: 1997
Completion: 1998
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A2
Part of:
Next to: Exter Viaduct (1939)
Coordinates: 52° 8' 36.48" N    8° 47' 2.04" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 235.50 m
span lengths 15.50 m - 9 × 22.50 m - 17.50 m
bridge surface 4 691 m²
deck deck width 19.92 m

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 9 500 000

Materials

superstructure reinforced concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001277
  • Published on:
    04/02/2001
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016