0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Talbrücke Exter
Completion: 1939
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A2
Part of:
Next to: Exter Viaduct (1998)
Coordinates: 52° 8' 35.75" N    8° 47' 2.51" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 202.5 m
span lengths 9 × 22.5 m
deck deck width 20.20 m (1964)

Materials

arches stone

Chronology

1964

Widening of the deck.

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001276
  • Published on:
    04/02/2001
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016