• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Expo '98

General Information

Other name(s): 1998 Lisbon World Exposition
Beginning of works: 22 May 1998
Completion: 30 September 1998
Status: finished

Project Type

Event type: World's fair

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000019
  • Published on:
    31/05/2000
  • Last updated on:
    28/06/2020