• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Eulenbachbrücke

General Information

Other name(s): Eulenbachviadukt
Beginning of works: May 1914
Completion: 15 February 1924
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: original use:
Railroad (railway) bridge
current use:
Bicycle and pedestrian bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 20' 29.00" N    7° 1' 48.50" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 20 m
height 40 m
total length 168 m
number of spans 7

Materials

arches stone

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20065269
  • Date created
    29/05/2013
  • Last Update
    22/07/2018