• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Église Saint-Robert

General Information

Other name(s): Église priorale Saint-Robert
Beginning of works: 11th century
Completion: 12th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Barrel vault
Function / usage: Church
Material: Masonry structure
Architectural style: Romanesque

Awards and Distinctions

1843 classement  

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 45° 15' 17.51" N    1° 17' 38.24" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Restoration
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Maury, Jean / Gauthier, Marie-Madeleine S. / Porcher, Jean (1959): Limousin roman. Editions Zodiaque, Saint-Léger-Vauban (France), pp. 34.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20045105
  • Published on:
    05/05/2009
  • Last updated on:
    22/05/2020