• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Edingen-Neckarhausen Water Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Wasserturm Edingen-Neckarhausen
Completion: 1908
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Column
Function / usage: Water tower

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 49° 26' 17.40" N    8° 37' 31.91" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 40.25 m
diameter at base 12 m
minimum diameter 7 m
contained water volume 450 m³

Materials

tower brick

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Structural design
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001658
  • Date created
    08/08/2001
  • Last Update
    20/06/2019