0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Autobahnbrücke über die Amper bei Eching am Ammersee
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A96
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 4' 43.09" N    11° 7' 43.43" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span 70 m

Materials

deck composite
arch steel

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006848
  • Published on:
    14/11/2002
  • Last updated on:
    29/04/2021