0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Cattedrale estiva di Santa Maria Assunta
Beginning of works: 1604
Completion: 1825
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Architectural style: Italian Baroque

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: piazza Paolo VI
Coordinates: 45° 32' 19" N    10° 13' 19" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20065119
  • Published on:
    18/04/2013
  • Last updated on:
    31/07/2014