• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Dresden-Neustadt Station

General Information

Other name(s): Bahnhof Dresden-Neustadt
Beginning of works: 1898
Completion: 1901
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Schlesischer Platz 1
Coordinates: 51° 3' 57.00" N    13° 44' 27.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

Entrance hall width 52 m
height 17 m
depth 30 m
track hall width 110 m
length 177 m
number of tracks 8
height from adjoining ground level 6 m
width of central aisle 35 m

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Lupfer, Gilbert / Sterra, Bernhard / Wörner, Martin / Warren Offermann, Claus (1997): Architekturführer Dresden. Dietrich Reimer Verlag, pp. 113.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018971
  • Date created
    21/12/2005
  • Last Update
    15/01/2020