0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Dormition of the Theotokos Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Catedrala Adormirea Maicii Domnului
Completion: 1933
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 46° 46' 19.20" N    23° 35' 45.60" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028783
  • Published on:
    02/07/2007
  • Last updated on:
    16/05/2015