• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Diamond Jubilee Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Cremorne Footbridge
Beginning of works: 2019
Status: project phase

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Thames River
Next to: Battersea Railway Bridge (1863)
Coordinates: 51° 28' 22.70" N    0° 10' 45.20" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of spans 3

Materials

deck steel
piers reinforced concrete
arches steel

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20076637
  • Date created
    24/01/2019
  • Last Update
    24/01/2019