0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Bundesministerium der Finanzen
Beginning of works: 1935
Completion: 1936
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Public administration building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Wilhelmstraße 97 / Leipziger Straße 5-7
Coordinates: 52° 30' 31.26" N    13° 23' 2.81" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture
Renovation
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Wörner, Martin / Mollenschott, Doris / Hüter, Karl-Heinz / Sigel, Paul (2001): Architekturführer Berlin. 6th edition, Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3496012115, pp. 60 [# 95].
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20033656
  • Published on:
    11/12/2007
  • Last updated on:
    30/07/2014