• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Danjiang Bridge

General Information

Name in local language: 淡江大橋 (Dànjiāng Dàqiáo)
Other name(s): Tamkang Bridge
Beginning of works: 17 October 2014
Completion: August 2023
Status: under construction

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 25° 10' 18.84" N    121° 25' 28.92" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 450 m
width 71 m
total length 920 m
pylon height 175 m

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20075941
  • Date created
    24/09/2018
  • Last Update
    24/09/2018