• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Dalian Futures Square Towers

General Information

Other name(s): Dalian Twin Towers
Completion: 2010
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 38° 53' 24.83" N    121° 35' 4.78" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 45 m
height 243 m
length 45 m
number of floors (above ground) 53

Materials

towers composite steel-reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015240
  • Date created
    23/02/2005
  • Last Update
    10/09/2014