• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Culoz Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de Culoz
Completion: 1858
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crossed:
  • Rhone River
Part of:
Next to: Culoz Viaduct (2008)
Coordinates: 45° 49' 51.53" N    5° 47' 49.52" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 212.09 m
span lengths 42.395 m - 3 × 42.42 m - 42.435 m

Materials

deck puddled iron
steel

Advertisement

Participants

Engineering
Contractor
Deck replacement (1901)
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002903
  • Date created
    08/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016