• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Court Philippe Chatrier

General Information

Other name(s): Court central
Beginning of works: 2019
Completion: 2020
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Stadium / Arena
Material: roof:
Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 50' 50.00" N    2° 14' 57.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

gross floor area 37 500 m²
roof length 105 m

Materials

roof steel

Products, Services & Reports

At the next Grand Slam in Paris, the top matches will take place without breaks due to rain – thanks to a new retractable roof. MAURER equipped the ...

[more]

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20039065
  • Published on:
    14/08/2008
  • Last updated on:
    25/05/2020