• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Copper Box Arena

General Information

Other name(s): Handball Arena
Beginning of works: 2008
Completion: 2011
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 32' 39.89" N    0° 1' 12.01" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20033138
  • Date created
    07/11/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014